Discover

Artist

Johnny Pearson

Johnny Pearson
Aliases
Johnny Pearson & His London Orchestra
Johnny Pearson & His Orchestra
Johnny Pearson and His Orchestra
The Johnny Pearson Orchestra
Quator
Real name
John Valmore Pearson
Born
June 18, 1925
Died
March 20, 2011
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00023727792
00023728100
Comments
Composer, arranger, band leader and pianist. Many of his compositions were used as the theme music to television programmes, including ITN's "News at Ten".
Member of
Sounds Orchestral

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Johnny Pearson