Discover

Artist

Eldar

Eldar
Aliases
Eldar Djangirov
Eldar Djangirov Trio
Real name
Eldar E. Djangirov
Born
January 10, 1987
Country
United States
Comments
Born in Kyrgyzstan while it was still part of the Soviet Union, jazz pianist Eldar moved to the United States at age 10, and is now based in New York City. Eldar is also a composer.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Covers by Eldar