Search

Artist

Gerry Goffin

Gerry Goffin
Aliases
Gerald Goffin
Real name
Gerald Goffin
Born
February 11, 1939
Died
June 19, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00012136831 193 works
00189397306 97 works
00000000000
Family
Louise Goffin Daughter
Carole King Wife (1959-1968)
Sherry Goffin Kondor Daughter
Related
Carole King Songwriting collaborator

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Isa

Popular Covers by Gerry Goffin