Search

Artist

Gerry Goffin

Gerry Goffin
Aliases
Gerald Goffin
Real name
Gerald Goffin
Born
February 11, 1939
Died
June 19, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00012136831 195 works
00189397306 99 works
00000000000
Comments
Lyricist and songwriter, who was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1987.
Family
Louise Goffin Daughter
Carole King Wife (1959-1968)
Sherry Goffin Kondor Daughter
Related
Carole King Songwriting collaborator

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Isa

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#30188 Bastien 2004-09-10 22:01:11 UTC processed 2004-10-15 13:07:42 UTC by Denis

Forum topics