Discover

Artist

Louie Bellson

Louie Bellson
Aliases
Louie Bellson and Explosion
Louie Bellson & His Jazz Orchestra
Louie Bellson and His Orchestra
The Louie Bellson Quintet featuring Ted Nash
Louis Bellson
Louis Bellson His Drums and Orchestra
Louis Bellson and His Orchestra
The Louis Bellson Quartet
The Louis Bellson Quintet
Real name
Luigi Paulino Alfredo Francesco Antonio Ballasoni
Born
July 6, 1924
Died
February 14, 2009
Country
United States
Comments
Drummer, bandleader and composer.
Family
Pearl Bailey Wife

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Louie Bellson