Discover

Artist

Tyree Glenn

Tyree Glenn
Aliases
Tyree Glenn and His Orchestra
Tyree Glenn & His Orchestra
The Tyree Glenn Quintet
Tyree Glenn's Sextet
Tyree Glenn with Voices and Brass
Born
November 23, 1912
Died
May 18, 1974
Country
United States
IPI
00012049627
Comments
Jazz trombonist and occasional jazz vibraphonist.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tyree Glenn