Discover

Artist

André Persiany

André Persiany
Aliases
André Persiany et son orchestre
André Persiany Quartet
Real name
André Paul Stephane Persiani
Born
November 17, 1927
Died
January 2, 2004
Country
France
Comments
Jazz pianist and arranger.

Meta

Added by tsk