Search

Artist

Thad Jones

Thad Jones
Aliases
Oliver King
Thad Jones Quartet
Thad Jones Sextet
Real name
Thaddeus Joseph Jones
Born
March 28, 1923
Died
August 21, 1986
Country
United States
IPI
00015495878 12 works
00040170334 37 works
Comments
Jazz trumpeter.
Member of
The Sextet of Orchestra U.S.A.
Family
Hank Jones Brother
Elvin Jones Brother

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Bastien