Search

Artist

Olavi Virta

Olavi Virta
Aliases
Pauli Ström
Real name
Oskari Olavi Ilmen
Born
February 27, 1915
Died
April 14, 1972
Country
Finland
Member of
Kipparikvartetti Tenor (1950-53)
Dallapé-orkesteri
Mieskvartetti
Family
Pauli Virta Son

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1952 (7 artists)
1952 Mr. Acker Bilk
1952 (6 artists)
1954 Mr. Acker Bilk
1939 (3 artists)
1952 (3 artists)
(2 artists)
1954 (3 artists)
1955 (2 artists)
1952 (2 artists)
1942 (9 artists)
1954 (6 artists)
1951 (3 artists)
1951 (2 artists)
1953 (3 artists)
October 30, 1962 (4 artists)
1951 (3 artists)
1948 (4 artists)
1953 (2 artists)
1952 (9 artists)
October 1952 (3 artists)
1949 (7 artists)
1942 (4 artists)
1944 (21 artists)
1953 (6 artists)
1942 Mr. Acker Bilk
1948 (4 artists)
1939 (2 artists)
1953 (5 artists)
1948 (5 artists)
1946 Mr. Acker Bilk
1950 (11 artists)
1952 Mr. Acker Bilk
1942 (6 artists)