Search

Artist

The Notorious B.I.G.

The Notorious B.I.G.
Aliases
BIG
Real name
Christopher George Latore Wallace
Born
May 21, 1972
Died
March 9, 1997
Country
United States
IPI
00336885622 15 works
Family
Faith Evans Wife

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Songs written by The Notorious B.I.G.

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Big Poppa The Notorious B.I.G. The Notorious B.I.G. September 13, 1994 Covered by Mindless Self Indulgence
Brooklyn's Finest Jay-Z, The Notorious B.I.G., Rodolfo Franklin Jay-Z June 25, 1996
Going Back to Cali The Notorious B.I.G., Roger Troutman, Easy Mo Bee The Notorious B.I.G. March 25, 1997
Hypnotize Puff Daddy, The Notorious B.I.G., Ron Lawrence, The Madd Rapper The Notorious B.I.G. March 25, 1997
It's All About the Benjamins Puff Daddy, The Notorious B.I.G., Lil' Kim, Jason Phillips [US], Sean Jacobs, David Styles, The Madd Rapper Puff Daddy & The Family July 1997 Covered by "Weird Al" Yankovic
Juicy Puff Daddy, The Notorious B.I.G., Jean-Claude Olivier The Notorious B.I.G. September 13, 1994 Covered by (3 artists)
Me & My Bitch Puff Daddy, The Notorious B.I.G., Chucky Thompson, Frank Donalds, Norman Glover, Gary Morgan The Notorious B.I.G. September 13, 1994
Mo Money Mo Problems Puff Daddy, The Notorious B.I.G., Mase, Stevie J. The Notorious B.I.G. feat. Mase & Puff Daddy March 25, 1997 Covered by (3 artists)
Notorious Thugs Puff Daddy, The Notorious B.I.G., Stevie J., Krayzie Bone, Layzie Bone, Bizzy Bone The Notorious B.I.G. March 25, 1997 Covered by (2 artists)
One More Chance Puff Daddy, The Notorious B.I.G., Chucky Thompson, Norman Glover, Lord Digga The Notorious B.I.G. 1995 Covered by When We Were Young Featuring Nekfeu
Party and Bullshit The Notorious B.I.G., Easy Mo Bee BIG April 20, 1993
Things Done Changed The Notorious B.I.G., Fabian Hamilton, Dominic Owen The Notorious B.I.G. September 13, 1994
Unbelievable The Notorious B.I.G., DJ Premier, R. Kelly The Notorious B.I.G. September 13, 1994
Victory Puff Daddy, The Notorious B.I.G., Bob James, Bill Conti, Jason Phillips [US], Stevie J. Puff Daddy & The Family feat. The Notorious B.I.G. & Busta Rhymes July 1997
Warning The Notorious B.I.G., Easy Mo Bee The Notorious B.I.G. September 13, 1994 Covered by Fun Lovin' Criminals
Who Shot Ya? Puff Daddy, The Notorious B.I.G., Nashiem Myrick The Notorious B.I.G. 1995 Covered by Ketchy Shuby
Young G's Puff Daddy, Jay-Z, The Notorious B.I.G., Oliver Sain, Todd Gaither, Rashad Smith Puff Daddy & The Family feat. The Notorious B.I.G. & Jay-Z July 1997

Adapted songs