Search

Artist

Gustav Brom

Gustav Brom
Aliases
Gustav Brom Big Band
Gustav Brom Orchestra
Orchester Gustav Brom
Orchester zaslúžilého umelca Gustava Broma
Orchestr Gustava Broma
Real name
Gustav Frkal
Born
May 22, 1921
Died
September 25, 1995
Country
Czech Republic
Comments
Big band leader, arranger, composer, clarinetist and occasional singer. Born in Veľké Leváre (Western Slovakia).
Related
Milan Černohouz Singer in the Orchestr Gustava Broma
Jaromír Hnilička Trumpeter of Brom's orchestra

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gustav Brom