Search

Artist

Joe Morello

Joe Morello
Aliases
Joe Morello and His Orchestra
Joe Morello Sextet
Joe Morello with His Sextet and Orchestra
Morello
Real name
Joseph A. Morello
Born
July 17, 1928
Died
March 12, 2011
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer best known for his stint from 1956 to 1967 with the The Dave Brubeck Quartet.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Joe Morello