Search

Artist

Per Henrik Wallin

Per Henrik Wallin
Aliases
Per Henrik Wallin Trio
Born
July 17, 1946
Died
June 15, 2005
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz piano player and composer. Wallin experienced a severe accident in 1988, which left him wheelchair bound and kept him away from music for some eight years.

Meta

Added by tsk

Covers by Per Henrik Wallin

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 1982 Evelyn Hoey
i 1996 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Ray Eberle
i 1996 Bob Crosby and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Marion Mann
i 1987 The Thelonious Monk Quartet
i 1996 Marcy Westcott and Richard Kollmar
i 1996 Bing Crosby
i 1996 Glen Gray and The Casa Loma Orchestra
i 1996 Minto Cato
i 1996 Thelonious Monk
i 1982 Dizzy Gillespie
i 1987 (unknown), Bing Crosby with John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra
i 1987 Cootie Williams and His Orchestra
i 1999 Dennis King & Vivienne Segal
i 1996 Paul Whiteman and His Concert Orchestra, Kay Kyser and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus Harry Babbitt
i 1999 Gus Arnheim Coconut Grove Orchestra
i 1999 (unknown)
i 1999 The Thelonious Monk Sextet
i 1987 Fay Templeton
i 1996 Carol Bruce
i 1982 Busby Berkeley and Joyce Barber

Releases

Albums