Search

Artist

James Williams

James Williams
Aliases
The James Williams All Stars
The James Williams Quartet
James Williams Sextet
The James Williams Trio
Real name
James Edward Williams
Born
March 8, 1951
Died
July 20, 2004
Country
United States
IPI
00120129725
Comments
Jazz pianist and educator. Williams died in 2004 of liver cancer.
Member of
Contemporary Piano Ensemble

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals