Discover

Artist

Ivo Robić

Ivo Robić
Aliases
Ivo Robič
Ivo Robić und Die Song-Masters
Born
January 29, 1923
Died
March 9, 2000
Country
Croatia
Comments
Schlager singer. A pioneer of popular Yugoslavian music from the early 1950s on, Robić was an artist who successfully pursued both domestic and international careers for almost half a century.
Buy

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ivo Robić