Search

Artist

Ivo Robić

Ivo Robić
Aliases
Ivo Robic
Ivo Robič
Ivo Robić and The Song-Masters
Ivo Robić und Die Song-Masters
Born
January 29, 1923
Died
March 9, 2000
Country
Croatia
IPI
00026266590 1 work
Affiliation
HDS-ZAMP
Comments
Schlager singer. A pioneer of popular Yugoslavian music from the early 1950s on, Robić was an artist who successfully pursued both domestic and international careers for almost half a century.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Covers by Ivo Robić

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1963 Jim Reeves
1965 Tzeni Karezi, Brenda Lee
All the Things You Are Ivo Robic 1960 Unverified
1957 Rudi Schuricke mit Kinderchor - Alfred Hause mit seinem Tanz-Streichorchester, Frankie Laine, (unknown)
1957 Emmett Miller
March 1959 Ana María González con acompañamiento de orquesta
Covered by Heino
1963 (unknown)
1965 The Drifters [US]
1958 Swing and Sway with Sammy Kaye
1956 Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians - Vocal Chorus by Weston Vaughan
1963 Bill Haley
1958 The Weavers, Vince Martin and The Tarriers
1956 Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Mildred Bailey
1963 Bert Kaempfert and His Orchestra, (unknown)
Das macht mir gar nichts aus Ivo Robić 1968 Unverified
1957 Frank Sinatra - Orchestra under the direction of Axel Stordahl
May 1967 Bert Kaempfert and His Orchestra, (unknown)
Die Welt war schön Ivo Robić 1968 Unverified
1957 Slim Willett with The Brush Cutters
August 1962 Don Gibson
Covered by Die Flippers
1968 Bert Kaempfert & His Orchestra
1958 Ginger Rogers and Allen Kearns
1968 Frank Sinatra
1966 Bert Kaempfert, Frank Sinatra
Covered by (4 artists)
1963 Isabelle Aubret
Geh' nicht vorbei Ivo Robić 1968 Unverified
Geh' Zu Ihm Ivo Robić 1962 Unverified
1956 Bibi Johns und die Penny-Pipers
1957 Leadbelly
1957 Frances Comstock & Alfred Drake
Ich weiß nicht mehr Ivo Robić 1968 Unverified
1968 Des O'Connor
Jeder Tag Ivo Robić 1968 Unverified
November 1961 Frankie Laine
1954 Frankie Laine
1956 Richard Himber and His Ritz-Carlton Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Joey Nash
1963 Sebastián Yradier, (unknown)
July 1964 The Drifters [US]
Covered by Bernd Spier
Liebe Ivo Robić 1968 Unverified
1963 The Tijuana Brass featuring Herb Alpert
1967 Bert Kaempfert and His Orchestra
1965 Geo. Campbell, Elvis Presley
1958 Kenny Baker [US1]
1963 Nat King Cole
1956 Luis Mariano
December 1960 The Drifters [US]
Covered by (6 artists)
1953 Sergio De Karlo
Morgen (Demain) Ivo Robić 2016 Unverified
1957 Vic Damone with Orchestra conducted by George Bassman
1956 Caterina Valente - Monaco Ball-Orchester
1956 Caterina Valente - Orchester Kurt Edelhagen
1958 Ella Logan - Orchestra under direction of Bill Harty
1968 Sergio Endrigo
1962 Vera Lynn with The Johnston Brothers and The Roland Shaw Orchestra
1957 Dick Haymes
February 1966 Bert Kaempfert and His Orchestra
Covered by (8 artists)
1962 The Drifters [US]
1963 Tommy Roe and The Satins with The Flamingos
1956 The African Dance Band of the Cold Storage Commission of Southern Rhodesia, The Four Lads - Orch. under the dir. of Neal Hefti
1957 Gertrude Lawrence
1953 John Hundley & Lillian Taiz
1967 Bert Kaempfert, Frank Sinatra
1962 Tarateño Rojas
SUTRA (MORGEN) Ivo Robić Unverified
1969 Zdenka Vučković i Arsen Dedić
1957 Cowboy Copas
1956 Caterina Valente - Orchester Kurt Edelhagen
1965 Bobby Solo con l'orchesta diretta da Gianni Marchetti e il coro di Franco Potenza
1967 Iva Zanicchi
1957 Todd Duncan
1965 Tony Renis
1968 Adriano Celentano
Volare Ivo Robić 1960 Unverified
1967 Bert Kaempfert and His Orchestra
1957 Les Baxter His Chorus and Orchestra featuring The Notables [US1]
Was wird bleiben Ivo Robić 1968 Unverified
Weißer Winterwald Ivo Robić Unverified
Weisse Weihnacht Ivo Robić Unverified
Wer so jung ist wie du Ivo Robić 1968 Unverified
1957 Doris Day with Frank DeVol & His Orch.
Wiederseh'n Ivo Robić 1966 Unverified
1957 Arlie Duff
1958 Trío González, Alma Cogan with Chorus and Orchestra conducted by Frank Cordell
January 30, 2010 Rudolf Cortés - Karel Vlach se svým orchestrem
1968 Armando Savini
1961 Arturo Testa
Život Pun Ruža Ivo Robič February 20, 2001 Unverified

Web Covers by Ivo Robić

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
Morgen Ivo Robić September 17, 2009 Ivo Robić und Die Song-Masters
Unchained Melody Ivo Robić October 25, 2011 Todd Duncan