Search

Artist

Ivo Robić

Ivo Robić
Aliases
Ivo Robic
Ivo Robič
Ivo Robić and The Song-Masters
Ivo Robić und Die Song-Masters
Born
January 29, 1923
Died
March 9, 2000
Country
Croatia
IPI
00026266590 1 work
Affiliation
HDS-ZAMP
Comments
Schlager singer. A pioneer of popular Yugoslavian music from the early 1950s on, Robić was an artist who successfully pursued both domestic and international careers for almost half a century.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Releases

Albums

EPs

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Charmaine Ivo Robić 1956 Jugoton
Danke schön Ivo Robić 1963 Polydor
Danke schön! Ivo Robić 1963 Polydor
Denk' ich immer nur daran (So wie es früher einmal war) Ivo Robic May 1967 Polydor
Ein ganzes Leben lang Ivo Robić August 1962 Polydor
Fremde in der Nacht Ivo Robić 1966 Polydor
Gipsy band Ivo Robić 1956 Jugoton
Glaub' daran (Das Leben ist schön) Ivo Robić November 1961 Polydor
Golubovi - Cipelica Ivo Robić - Zdenka Vučković 1964 Jugoton
Hochzeit in Montania Ivo Robić July 1964 Polydor
Jezebel - Za dugo sjećanje Ivo Robić - Plesni ensambl Nikice Kalogjere 1954 Jugoton
La paloma Ivo Robić 1963 Jugoton
Mexico Ivo Robić 1956 Jugoton
Mit 17 fängt das Leben erst an Ivo Robić December 1960 Polydor
Morgen Ivo Robić und Die Song-Masters March 1959 Polydor
Morgen Ivo Robić and The Song-Masters August 1959 Laurie Records
Rot ist der Wein Ivo Robić February 1966 Polydor
Samo jednom se ljubi Ivo Robić 1958 Jugoton
Skokiaan Ivo Robić 1956 Jugoton
S pjesmom u srcu Ivo Robić 1953 Jugoton
To je Madrid i Barcelona Ivo Robić 1956 Jugoton

Performances also appear on