Search

Artist

George Chisholm

George Chisholm
Aliases
George Chisholm and His Jive Five
George Chisholm and His Snowmen
George Chisholm, The Jazz Giants
The George Chisholm Sour-Note Six
George Chisholm & The Tradsters
Born
March 29, 1915
Died
December 6, 1997
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Scottish jazz trombonist, who also had several film roles.
Member of
The Squadronaires

Meta

Added by tsk