Search

Artist

Lanfranco Malaguti

Lanfranco Malaguti
Aliases
Lanfranco Malaguti Quartet
Born
March 20, 1949
Country
Italy
Comments
Jazz guitarist.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Covers by Lanfranco Malaguti

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 2004 Cilla Black
i 2006 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
i 1988 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
i 1994 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
i 2003 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
i 2006 Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
i 1990 The Beatles
i 1995 Dizzy Gillespie and His Orchestra
i 2007 Yves Montand
i 1988 Yves Montand
i 1994 Yves Montand
i 2004 Emilio Tuero
i 2004 Agostinho dos Santos
i 1988 Ambrose and His Orchestra
i 2003 Ambrose and His Orchestra
i 2000 Ornella Vanoni
i 1990 The Beatles
i 2000 Bruno Martino
i 2007 Hoagy Carmichael and His Orchestra
i 1990 The Beatles
i 1994 The Beatles
i 2007 Woody Herman and His Orchestra
i 1988 Woody Herman and His Orchestra
i 2003 Woody Herman and His Orchestra
i 1988 Red McKenzie & His Orchestra
i 1994 Red McKenzie & His Orchestra
i 1994 Ornette Coleman
i 2007 (unknown performer)
i 2000 Riccardo Cocciante
i 2000 Luigi Tenco
i 2004 Erroll Garner Trio
i 2007 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra and Chorus
i 1994 Mitzi Green
i 2007 João Gilberto
i 1995 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
i 2004 Judy Garland
i 2000 Mina, Alberto Lupo
i 1994 Cootie Williams and His Orchestra
i 2007 Doris Day
i 2004 Orchestra conducted by Alfred Newman
i 2007 Tamara
i 1989 Miles Davis Quintet
i 1994 Miles Davis Quintet
i 1988 Adriana Caselotti
i 1990 The Beatles
i 1989 Victor Young and His Concert Orchestra - Ray Turner at the Piano
i 2003 Victor Young and His Concert Orchestra - Ray Turner at the Piano
i 1995 Victor Young and His Concert Orchestra - Ray Turner at the Piano
i 2004 Abbie Mitchell
i 1989 [Unknown Studio Artists]
i 2003 [Unknown Studio Artists]
i 1990 The Beatles
i 2007 João Gilberto, Antônio Carlos Jobim, Vinicius de Moraes
i 1990 The Beatles
i 1989 John Payne & Joan Merrill
i 2003 John Payne & Joan Merrill
i 2003 The Beatles, Luigi Tenco
i 2004 (unknown)
i 1995 Bob Crosby and His Orchestra
i 2004 Bing Crosby with Ken Darby Singers and John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra
i 2007 The Beatles
i 1990 The Beatles
i 1994 The Beatles
i 2009 Stevie Wonder

Releases

Albums