Discover

Artist

Jerry Jerome

Jerry Jerome
Aliases
Jerry Jerome and All His Stars
Jerry Jerome and His Orchestra
Real name
Jerold Jerome
Born
June 19, 1912
Died
November 20, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Primarily a jazz tenor saxophonist, Jerome also recorded on alto sax and clarinet. Jerome worked as music director and conductor for television and radio orchestras. Thereafter, he became successful writing advertising jingles.

Meta

Added by tsk