Matty Matlock

Matty Matlock
Aliases
Matty Matlock & His Dixie Men
Matty Matlock and The Paducah Patrol
Real name
Julian Clifton Matlock
Born
April 27, 1907
Died
June 14, 1978
Country
United States
Comments
Dixieland and swing saxophonist, clarinetist and arranger.
Member of
Kings of Dixieland
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk