Discover

Artist

Isao Suzuki

Isao Suzuki
Aliases
Isao Suzuki & His New Family
Isao Suzuki Quartet
Isao Suzuki Quartet + 1
Isao Suzuki Quartet + 2
Isao Suzuki Sextet
Isao Suzuki Trio
Isao Suzuki Trio / Quartet
Born
January 2, 1933
Country
Japan
Comments
Jazz multi-instrumentalist who records primarily on bass. Suzuki is also a composer, arranger, producer and bandleader.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Isao Suzuki