Discover

Artist

Putte Wickman

Putte Wickman
Aliases
Putte Wickman Quartet
Putte Wickman Quintet
Putte Wickman Sextet
Real name
Hans Olof Wickman
Born
September 10, 1924
Died
February 14, 2006
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz clarinetist.
Member of
Expressens Elitorkester
Family
Basse Wickman Son
Related
Marie Bergman Singer in the Putte Wickman Band (1968-1969)
Claes Rosendahl Rosendahl played in Wickman's groups in the 1950s

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Putte Wickman