Discover

Artist

Charlie Poole

Charlie Poole
Aliases
Charlie Poole accomp. by The North Carolina Ramblers
Charlie Poole and His North Carolina Ramblers
Charlie Poole with The North Carolina Ramblers
North Carolina Ramblers
Real name
Charles Poole
Born
March 22, 1892
Died
May 21, 1931
Country
United States
IPI
00611942662
Comments
Pioneering country music recording artist, banjoist, singer, and entertainer from North Carolina.
Related
Norman Woodlieff Guitarist for Poole's North Carolina Ramblers

Meta

Added by Canary