Search

Artist

Bernard Allison

Bernard Allison
Aliases
Bernard Allison Group
Real name
Bernard Allison
Born
November 26, 1965
Country
United States
Comments
Blues guitarist and singer
Family
Luther Allison Father

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Bernard Allison

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1998 Luther Allison
2008 Freddie King
1994 Ann Peebles
i 2003 Louis Jordan and His Tympany Five
1993 Albert King
1994 Honey Dripper
2010 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
January 16, 2015 Eddie Boyd
1993 Moloch
2002 Junior Parker
2002 Freddie King
January 16, 2015 Freddie King
1998 Sly and The Family Stone
August 8, 2000 Colin James
i July 1, 1997 Freddy King
2004 Luther Allison
2002 The Jeff Healey Band
2002 ZZ Top
2010 Bobby Bland
2018 Teddy Randazzo with The Sounds
2003 Buddy Guy
2018 G. "Davy" Crockett
2002 Johnny Winter
2004 Luther Allison
1998 Johnny Guitar Watson
July 1, 1997 Jackie Brenston and His Delta Cats
1993 Bobby Day
1994 Curtis Jones, Li'l Son Jackson, B.B. King
2004 B.B. King
2008 Magic Sam
August 8, 2000 Joe Cocker
1994 Jimmy Wilson and His All-Stars
1993 The Jimi Hendrix Experience, Lonnie Mack

Releases

Albums

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#47856 blues99man 2015-01-02 14:30:12 UTC processed 2015-01-08 23:04:01 UTC by Limbabwe