Search

Artist

Donald Brown

Donald Brown
Aliases
Donald Brown Trio
Real name
Donald Ray Brown
Born
March 28, 1954
Country
United States
IPI
00120007156 11 works
00209724371 8 works
Comments
Jazz pianist, composer and educator, currently at the University of Tennessee.
Member of
Contemporary Piano Ensemble

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Donald Brown