Discover

Artist

Frank Hewitt

Frank Hewitt
Aliases
The Frank Hewett Trio
The Frank Hewitt Quintet
Born
October 23, 1935
Died
September 5, 2002
Country
United States
Comments
Relatively obscure bop pianist. Hewitt lived his entire life in New York City. He played live with major jazz artists, but was not recorded until 1998, and only one track was released before his death.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Frank Hewitt