Discover

Artist

Jerry Bergonzi

Jerry Bergonzi
Aliases
Jerry Bergonzi Quartet
Real name
Gerald Anthony Bergonzi
Born
October 21, 1947
Country
United States
IPI
00125557868
00125557966
Comments
Jazz multi-instrumentalist who primarily records on tenor saxophone. Bergonzi is also a songwriter and an author of several books on playing music. He has been on faculty with the New England Conservatory of Music since 1986.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jerry Bergonzi