Search

Artist

Jiřina Fikejzová

Jiřina Fikejzová
Aliases
Jiřina Henzlová
Born
April 13, 1927
Died
September 2, 2020
Country
Czech Republic
IPI
00010205265 5 works
Comments
Czech lyricist, born in Lom u Mostu (north-western Bohemia). When she was young, she also performed with a band and was a successful runner.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555