Discover

Artist

Pete Drake

Pete Drake
Aliases
Pete Drake and His Talking Steel Guitar
Real name
Roddis Franklin Drake
Born
October 8, 1932
Died
July 29, 1988
Country
United States
IPI
00008618586
Comments
Nashville-based record producer, record label founder and pedal steel guitar player.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Pete Drake