Discover

Artist

Charlie Byrd

Charlie Byrd
Aliases
Charlie Byrd Septet
Charlie Byrd Trio
Charlie Byrd Trio plus Strings
Real name
Charlie Lee Byrd
Born
September 16, 1925
Died
November 30, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00004721521
Comments
Jazz guitarist.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Charlie Byrd