Search

Artist

Taffy Nivert

Taffy Nivert
Aliases
Taffy Danoff
Real name
Mary Catherine Danoff
Born
October 25, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00057689918 7 works
00069423755 5 works
00429243753 1 work
Comments
Singer and songwriter.
Member of
Starland Vocal Band
Fat City
Family
Bill Danoff Husband (1972-1980)

Meta

Added by Bastien