George David Weiss

George David Weiss
Aliases
George Weiss
Born
April 9, 1921
Died
August 23, 2010
Country
United States
IPI
00032673690
00126891163
Comments
Composer and lyricist. Weiss was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1984 and was the president of the SHoF for several years.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by George David Weiss