Search

Artist

Don Reno

Don Reno
Aliases
Don Reno and His Tennessee Cut-Ups
Real name
Donald Wesley Reno
Born
February 21, 1927
Died
October 16, 1984
Country
United States
IPI
00025765770 51 works
00025765868 14 works
00063669159 3 works
Comments
Bluegrass and country musician, best known as a banjo player in partnership with Red Smiley, and later with guitarist Bill Harrell.
Member of
Good Old Boys Banjo, vocals
Family
Ronnie Reno Son
Don Wayne Reno Son
Dale Reno Son
Related
Reno Brothers Sons

Meta

Added by Canary