Search

Artist

Pete Gill

Pete Gill
Aliases
Pete "Frank" Gill
Real name
Peter Gill
Born
June 9, 1951
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00073108694 25 works
00122252129 5 works
Comments
Drummer
Member of
Motörhead
Saxon
Not to be confused with
Peter Gill

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by sebcat

Songs written by Pete Gill

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
747 (Strangers in the Night) Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon May 5, 1980 Covered by (4 artists)
And the Bands Played On Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1981 Covered by Noise Forest
Big Teazer Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1979 Covered by Powergod
Built for Speed Lemmy, Pete Gill, Phil Campbell [GB1], Würzel Motörhead 1986 Covered by Stormwarrior
Dallas 1PM Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1980 Covered by (2 artists)
Deaf Forever Lemmy, Pete Gill, Phil Campbell [GB1], Würzel Motörhead 1986 Covered by (4 artists)
Denim and Leather Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1981 Covered by (3 artists)
Doctor Rock Lemmy, Pete Gill, Phil Campbell [GB1], Würzel Motörhead 1986 Covered by (2 artists)
Fire in the Sky Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1981 Covered by (2 artists)
Freeway Mad Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon May 5, 1980 Covered by The Meatmen
Frozen Rainbow Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1979 Covered by Solitude
Heavy Metal Thunder Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1980 Covered by (3 artists)
Killed by Death Lemmy, Pete Gill, Phil Campbell [GB1], Würzel Motörhead September 15, 1984 Covered by (19 artists)
Machine Gun Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon May 5, 1980 Covered by Necronomicon
Mean Machine Lemmy, Pete Gill, Phil Campbell [GB1], Würzel Motörhead 1986 Covered by (5 artists)
Motorcycle Man Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon May 5, 1980 Covered by (2 artists)
Nothing up My Sleeve Lemmy, Pete Gill, Phil Campbell [GB1], Würzel Motörhead 1986 Covered by Phil Campbell and the Bastard Sons
Orgasmatron Lemmy, Pete Gill, Phil Campbell [GB1], Würzel Motörhead 1986 Covered by (10 artists)
Princess of the Night Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1981 Covered by (5 artists)
Rainbow Theme Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1979 Covered by Solitude
Ridin' with the Driver Lemmy, Pete Gill, Phil Campbell [GB1], Würzel Motörhead 1986 Covered by (2 artists)
Steal Your Face Lemmy, Pete Gill, Phil Campbell [GB1], Würzel Motörhead September 15, 1984 Covered by Coffin Texts
Strong Arm of the Law Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1980 Covered by Heavy Metal Maniacs
To Hell and Back Again Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1980 Covered by (3 artists)
Twenty Thousand Feet Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon 1980 Covered by (2 artists)
Wheels of Steel Pete Gill, Biff Byford, Steve Dawson, Graham Oliver, Paul Quinn [GB2] Saxon May 5, 1980 Covered by (2 artists)