Ralph Sharon

Ralph Sharon
Aliases
The Ralph Sharon Quartet
Ralph Sharon Sextet
Ralph Sharon Trio
Ralph Sharon with Rhythm Accompaniment
Real name
Ralph Simon Sharon
Born
September 17, 1923
Died
March 31, 2015
Country
United States
Comments
Born in London, Sharon came to the United States in 1953, becoming a citizen in 1958. Sharon is a pianist who is best known for his long association with Tony Bennett whom he served as an accompanist and musical director.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk