Discover

Artist

Patrick Williams

Patrick Williams
Aliases
Patrick Williams and His Orchestra
Patrick Williams' New York Band
Pat Williams
Pat Williams Orchestra
Real name
Patrick Moody Williams
Born
April 23, 1939
Died
July 25, 2018
Country
United States
IPI
00137137485
Comments
Principally a composer of jazz, concert music, film and television scores, Williams also directs an orchestra and occasionally plays trumpet.
Member of
The Ultimate Mancini Orchestra

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Patrick Williams