Search

Artist

Don Braden

Don Braden
Aliases
The Don Braden Organix Quartet
Don Braden Quintet
Don Braden Septet
Don Braden Sextet
Born
November 20, 1963
Country
United States
IPI
00230887170 1 work
00230887464 1 work
Affiliation
SESAC
Comments
Jazz multi-instrumentalist usually recorded on tenor saxophone within the hard bop tradition. Barden is also a composer, arranger and teacher. For four years, he served as co-music supervisor for the situation comedy, "Cosby".

Meta

Added by tsk