Discover

Artist

Sam Butera

Sam Butera
Aliases
Sam Butera and The Wildest
Sam Butera and The Witnesses
Born
August 17, 1927
Died
June 3, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00004689873
Comments
Saxophonist and bandleader, best known for his longtime association with Louis Prima and Keely Smith.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk