Discover

Artist

Arvid Müller

Arvid Müller
Aliases
Hjerter Knægt
Real name
Arvid Jacob Louis Müller
Born
April 2, 1906
Died
July 1, 1964
Country
Denmark
IPI
00021716220
00035504898
Comments
Song- and screenwriter
Family
Børge Müller Brother

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Songs written by Arvid Müller

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Aah, hvor jeg, ih, hvor jeg, uh, hvor jeg vil Børge Müller, Kai Normann Andersen, Arvid Müller Liva Weel Covered by Liller
En dag er ikke levet uden kærlighed Børge Müller, Arvid Müller, Dan Folke Else Skouboe Covered by (3 artists)
Gå med i Lunden Børge Müller, Kai Normann Andersen, Arvid Müller, Dan Folke Liva Weel 1932 Covered by (3 artists)
Glemmer du Børge Müller, Kai Normann Andersen, Arvid Müller, Dan Folke Liva Weel November 4, 1932 Covered by (6 artists)
Kom og føl hvor mit hjerte banker Børge Müller, Kai Normann Andersen, Arvid Müller Lone Hertz & Frits Helmuth Covered by Anne Linnet
Titte til hinanden Børge Müller, Kai Normann Andersen, Arvid Müller Marguerite Viby & Hans W. Petersen Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs