Sérgio Mendes

Sérgio Mendes
Aliases
Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66
Sergio Mendes & Brasil '77
Sergio Mendes & Brasil '88
Sergio Mendes Trio
Real name
Sérgio Santos Mendes
Born
February 11, 1941
Country
Brazil
IPI
00034797261
Comments
Pianist, bandleader, composer. Mendes plays in many genres, including bossa nova, smooth jazz, Latin jazz, Latin pop, soft rock.
Related
Lani Hall Vocalist in Brasil '66
Karen Philipp Vocalist in Brasil '66.
Buy

Added by Denis
Managed by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sérgio Mendes