Search

Artist

John Philip Sousa

John Philip Sousa
Aliases
Sousa's Band
Born
November 6, 1854
Died
March 6, 1932
Country
United States
IPI
00029250003 15 works
00244929936 9 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Composer and conductor celebrated as "The (American) March King".
Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by John Philip Sousa