Discover

Artist

Manny Albam

Manny Albam
Aliases
Manny Albam and His Jazz Greats
Manny Albam and His Orchestra
Real name
Emmanuel Albam
Born
June 24, 1922
Died
October 2, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Although several albums were released under his name, Albam actually performs on none of them. Albam was a jazz baritone sax player, but quit playing in favor of arranging, composing and later teaching.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk