Search

Artist

Max Collie

Max Collie
Aliases
Max Collie and His Rhythm Aces
Max Collie & The Rhythm Aces
Max Collie Rhythm Aces
Max Collie's Rhythm Aces
Real name
John Maxwell Collie
Born
February 21, 1931
Country
Australia
Comments
New Orleans-style jazz trombonist, vocalist and bandleader.
Related
Phil Mason Member of Max Collie's Rhythm Aces (1970-1983)
Related labels
Reality [GB2]   founder of

Meta

Added by tsk