Search

Artist

Max Merritt

Max Merritt
Aliases
Max Merritt and His Meteors
Max Merritt and The Meteors
Max Merritt & The Meteors
Real name
Maxwell James Merritt
Born
April 30, 1941
Died
September 24, 2020
Country
New Zealand
IPI
00020571325 1 work
00036957549 3 works
Comments
Soul singer-songwriter and guitarist from Christchurch, but mostly based in England (1971-1976) and the US (1977–1999)

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Max Merritt