Pee Wee Erwin

Pee Wee Erwin
Aliases
Pee Wee Erwin and His Dixieland Band
Pee Wee Erwin and The Village Five
Pee Wee Erwin & The Village Five
Real name
George Erwin
Born
May 30, 1913
Died
June 20, 1981
Country
United States
Comments
Swing, Dixieland and big band trumpeter.
Member of
The Dixie Rebels (Under the name Big Jeb Dooley)
Los Admiradores
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk