Search

Artist

Harry Arnold

Harry Arnold
Aliases
Dick Harris Orkester
Harry Arnold Guest Book
Harry Arnold and His Swedish Radio Studio Orchestra
Harry Arnold och Hans Radioband
Harry Arnolds kör och orkester
Harry Arnolds kör & orkester
Born
August 7, 1920
Died
February 11, 1971
Country
Sweden
IPI
00138745157 1 work
Affiliation
STIM
Comments
Jazz saxophonist, bandleader, arranger and occasional vocalist
Related
Bengt-Arne Wallin Member of Arnold's radio orchestra (1955-1965)

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals