Shake Keane

Shake Keane
Aliases
Shake Keane with the Keating Sound
Real name
Ellsworth McGranahan Keane
Born
May 30, 1927
Died
November 11, 1997
Country
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Comments
Jazz trumpeter and flugelhornist and poet. As a leader he tended toward light jazz, but as a sideman, he was an early free jazz musician.
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Shake Keane