Discover

Artist

Wallace Roney

Wallace Roney
Aliases
The Wallace Roney Quintet
Born
May 25, 1960
Died
March 31, 2020
Country
United States
Comments
Hard bop and post-bop jazz trumpeter.
Family
Antoine Roney Brother
Geri Allen Wife (1995-2008)

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Wallace Roney