Discover

Artist

Gerald Wiggins

Gerald Wiggins
Aliases
Gerald Wiggins' Orchestra
Gerald Wiggins Trio
The Gerald Wiggins Trio
Gerry Wiggins
The Gerry Wiggins Trio
Jerry Wiggins
Jerry Wiggins Trio
Born
May 22, 1922
Died
July 13, 2008
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist and organist. Wiggins played primarily as a sideman and doing session work for music for films and television.
Related
J. J. Wiggins Son

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Gerald Wiggins